This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bristol CC - 2nd XI Vs Bristol West Indian Phoenix CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League - Premier Two 2nd XI 2009Date :Saturday 2nd May 2009
Toss:Bristol CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:01:45
Ground: Bristol Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

NB The 20 point deduction is not related to this game but is an administration matter relating to the previous season C Pannell Administrator WEPL

Result Summary

Result:    Bristol CC - 2nd XI - Won by 8 runs
Bristol CC - 2nd XIBristol West Indian Phoenix CC - 2nd XI
Score235 for 7 (45 overs) 'b' 't'227 all out (44.2 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points020
Batting Points55
Bowling Points53
Total Points20-12

Bristol CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Millsct Unsureb  Ricardo Robinson12000
2Adam Jonesct Unsureb  J Baber55000
3Richard Morrisonct Unsureb  Patrick Langlais48000
4Pete Todd*b  Patrick Langlais12000
5Mike Lovect Unsureb  Patrick Langlais17000
6David Nealect Unsureb  Patrick Langlais25000
7Michael Hooperct Unsureb  Patrick Langlais18000
8Neil Emerynot out14000
9Rob Jonesnot out0000
10Kerry Hopperdid not bat
11P Popedid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (9), w (17), nb (4)34
Total235
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ricardo Robinson8140100
2Cj Young6029000
3Jake Reid5023000
4J Baber5023100
5G Singh1018000
6Lewis Pierre5032000
7Patrick Langlais10132500
8Ajit Singh5027000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total452237700

Bristol West Indian Phoenix CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Josh Reidct Rob Jonesb  Kerry Hopper24000
2J Baberct David Nealeb  Michael Hooper7000
3Cj Youngct Chris Millsb  Michael Hooper17000
4Isaac Reidst Adam Jonesb  Richard Morrison71000
5Lewis Pierrect Michael Hooperb  David Neale9000
6Ajit Singhb  David Neale8000
7Jake Reidct Rob Jonesb  Neil Emery5000
8Ricardo Robinsonb  Richard Morrison24000
9Sam Baberb  Neil Emery6000
10Patrick Langlais*not out13000
11G Singhrun out (Unsure)3000
Extras       b (6), lb (4), w (22), nb (8)40
Total227
Wickets all out
Overs 44.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kerry Hopper8045100
2Michael Hooper9148200
3David Neale6032200
4Rob Jones4021000
5Richard Morrison10.2339200
6Neil Emery7035200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total44.242301000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers