This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Whitchurch CC, Somerset - 2nd XI Vs Bristol CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: North Somerset Cricket League Butcombe Twenty/20 KO Cup - 2010 - Semi FinalsDate :Sunday 1st August 2010
Toss:Start Time:10:15
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

R. Bailey 70, Nanthan 5-14

Result Summary

Result:    Whitchurch CC, Somerset - 2nd XI - Won by 25 runs
Whitchurch CC, Somerset - 2nd XIBristol CC - 3rd XI
Score153 for 8 (20 overs) 'b'128 for 8 (20 overs)

Whitchurch CC, Somerset - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Robert Baileyb  Arulanantham Nanthan70840
2Ben Jefferiesct Mike Loveb  Kerry Hopper1000
3Sam Lewisct Chris Millsb  Paul Hooper24400
4Mark Shieldsb  Arulanantham Nanthan23200
5Jezz Howellct George Allenb  Arulanantham Nanthan5100
6Martin Petersct Charlie Killickb  Kerry Hopper3000
7Luke Coopernot out10100
8Martin Tuckerb  Arulanantham Nanthan1000
9Scott Wrightst Pete Toddb  Arulanantham Nanthan0000
10Kevin England*did not bat
11Ben Lewisdid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (9), nb (3)16
Total153
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kerry Hopper4035200
2Neil Emery3039000
3Paul Hooper4023100
4Charlie Killick4019000
5Mike Chappell2019000
6Arulanantham Nanthan3014500
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total200153800

Bristol CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Allenct Martin Tuckerb  Kevin England1000
2Paul Hooperct Sam Lewisb  Kevin England20300
3Jason Llamact Mark Shieldsb  Scott Wright15100
4Charlie Killickct Mark Shieldsb  Robert Bailey9200
5Chris Millsct Sam Lewisb  Mark Shields37420
6Pete Todd*ct Unsureb  Mark Shields1000
7Arulanantham Nanthanct Unsureb  Ben Lewis3000
8Kerry Hoppernot out19110
9Mike Chappellct Martin Petersb  Robert Bailey9200
10Mike Lovedid not bat
11Neil Emerydid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (6)14
Total128
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 George Allen (Paul Hooper-0*); 31-2 Jason Llama (Paul Hooper-0*); 39-3 Paul Hooper (Charlie Killick-0*); 69-4 Charlie Killick (Chris Mills-0*); 73-5 Pete Todd (Chris Mills-0*); 91-6 Arulanantham Nanthan (Chris Mills-0*); 99-7 Chris Mills (Kerry Hopper-0*); 128-8 Mike Chappell (Kerry Hopper-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Scott Wright4020100
2Kevin England4126200
3Ben Jefferies2016000
4Robert Bailey4012200
5Mark Shields4032200
6Ben Lewis2014100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total201128800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers