This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Wrington CC - 1st XI Vs Bristol CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: North Somerset Cricket League Butcombe Twenty/20 KO Cup - 2011 - Quarter FinalsDate :Thursday 14th July 2011
Toss:Wrington CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:18:15
Ground: The Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Adam Whiting 72*

Result Summary

Result:    Wrington CC - 1st XI - Won by 5 wickets
Wrington CC - 1st XIBristol CC - 3rd XI
Score139 for 5 (18.5 overs) 't'138 for 7 (20 overs) 'b'

Bristol CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Atkinsonb  Anton Lovatt19300
2George Allenct Unsureb  Daniel Tapson11200
3Oliver Follandb  Lewis Yule54510
4Jack Ellisonb  Anton Lovatt10000
5Chris Millsb  Anton Lovatt0000
6Mike Lovenot out20300
7Dan Pointonb  Lewis Yule0000
8Aaron Toddb  Lewis Yule0000
9Richard Mannnot out5000
10Jake Probertdid not bat
11Phillip Marshall*did not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (13), nb (2)20
Total138
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

22-1 George Allen (Tom Atkinson-0*); 59-2 Tom Atkinson (Oliver Folland-0*); 92-3 Jack Ellison (Oliver Folland-0*); 92-4 Chris Mills (Oliver Folland-0*); -5 Oliver Folland (Mike Love-0*); -6 Dan Pointon (Mike Love-0*); -7 Aaron Todd (Mike Love-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Tapson4025100
2Jake Buckley2022000
3Kris Kumar1015000
4Anton Lovatt4020300
5Matthew Beck4020000
6Ash Giles2019000
7Lewis Yule3017300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total200143700

Wrington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kris Kumarct George Allenb  Oliver Folland13110
2Lewis Yulect Mike Loveb  Aaron Todd12100
3Adam Whitingnot out78900
4Marshall Clements Jnrct & b Tom Atkinson4000
5Ken Duthie*ct Dan Pointonb  Oliver Folland11100
6Mike Clementsrun out (Oliver Folland)3000
7Matthew Becknot out1000
8Jake Buckleydid not bat
9Ash Gilesdid not bat
10Anton Lovattdid not bat
11Daniel Tapsondid not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (7), nb (2)15
Total139
Wickets 5
Overs 18.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Kris Kumar (Lewis Yule-0*); 56-2 Lewis Yule (Adam Whiting-0*); 74-3 Marshall Clements Jnr (Adam Whiting-0*); 117-4 Ken Duthie (Adam Whiting-0*); 128-5 Mike Clements (Adam Whiting-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dan Pointon3.5122000
2Oliver Folland4023200
3Aaron Todd3019100
4Jake Probert2012000
5Tom Atkinson3027100
6Jack Ellison3030000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total18.51139500

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Baker
Scorers