This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bristol CC - 2nd XI Vs Weston Super Mare CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League - Premier One 2nd XI 2011Date :Saturday 25th June 2011
Toss:Weston Super Mare CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:01:45
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Weston Super Mare CC - 2nd XI - Won by 3 wickets
Bristol CC - 2nd XIWeston Super Mare CC - 2nd XI
Score189 for 4 (45 overs) 'b'190 for 7 (42.5 overs) 't'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points45
Bowling Points32
Total Points717

Bristol CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shazail Mustafact Will Whitellb  Ashley Allen34000
2Lisle Durransnot out105000
3Adam Leerun out (Unsure)1000
4Richard Morrison*ct Ben Curleyb  Ashley Allen10000
5Ryan Pietersonct Mitch Smitb  Stuart Roberts20000
6Chris Millsnot out5000
7Alex Morrisondid not bat
8Ben Jonesdid not bat
9Kerry Hopperdid not bat
10Rob Jonesdid not bat
11Mike Chappelldid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (11)14
Total189
Wickets 4
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stuart Roberts6026100
2Wilf Huxtable6027000
3Ashley Allen13424200
4Paul Stringer7039000
5Ben Curley12159000
6Will Whitell1011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total455189400

Weston Super Mare CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Whitell*ct Shazail Mustafab  Richard Morrison1003
2Andrew Loganct Chris Millsb  Kerry Hopper172036
3Sam Curleyct Rob Jonesb  Adam Lee393072
4Ian Wheatonct Richard Morrisonb  Mike Chappell623187
5Paul Stringerct Lisle Durransb  Kerry Hopper323234
6Ashley Allenct Richard Morrisonb  Kerry Hopper71012
7Tom Fordct Mike Chappellb  Kerry Hopper4005
8Mitch Smitnot out9008
9Wilf Huxtablenot out0000
10Stuart Robertsdid not bat
11Ben Curleydid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (10), nb (6)19
Total190
Wickets 7
Overs 42.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Will Whitell (Unsure-0*); 39-2 Andrew Logan (Unsure-0*); 103-3 Sam Curley (Unsure-0*); 168-4 Ian Wheaton (Unsure-0*); 177-5 Paul Stringer (Unsure-0*); 177-6 Ashley Allen (Unsure-0*); 185-7 Tom Ford (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kerry Hopper11.5246400
2Richard Morrison10122100
3Adam Lee10061100
4Rob Jones7036000
5Mike Chappell4022100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total42.53190700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers