This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bath CC - 3rd XI Vs Bristol CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League Saturday Conference Division 1 - 2014Date :Saturday 7th June 2014
Toss:Bath CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Brownsword GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Harry Hankins 80

Result Summary

Result:    Bath CC - 3rd XI - Won by 88 runs
Bath CC - 3rd XIBristol CC - 3rd XI
Score224 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'136 all out (37 overs)
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Bath CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Crokerlbwb  Kerry Hopper14000
2Louis Brownrun out (Ollie Eglon)37000
3Harry Hankinsct Ollie Eglonb  Micheal Cox80000
4Andrew Griffithsct Ollie Eglonb  Micheal Cox5000
5Gavin Royceb  Micheal Cox7000
6Thomas Winnanct Phillip Marshallb  Sam Bayliss11000
7Thiaan Aspelingnot out23000
8Harry Robertsnot out7000
9Kenny Jamesdid not bat
10Michael Roe*did not bat
11Mathan Balasubramaniyandid not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (3), w (22), nb (4)40
Total224
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kerry Hopper8221100
2Sam Bayliss8125100
3Chris Mills8152000
4Ollie Eglon4033000
5Micheal Cox8145300
6Alex Morrison4034000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets141
Total405224600

Bristol CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Pete Toddb  Kenny James29000
2Mike Lovect Thiaan Aspelingb  Mathan Balasubramaniyan4000
3Aaron Toddb  Mathan Balasubramaniyan0000
4Phillip Marshall*b  Andrew Griffiths38000
5Ollie Eglonct Andrew Griffithsb  Harry Roberts30000
6Kerry Hopperb  Harry Roberts2000
7Chris Millsb  Thiaan Aspeling7000
8Steve Probertb  Thiaan Aspeling0000
9Sam Baylissb  Harry Hankins1000
10Alex Morrisonb  Andrew Griffiths0000
11Micheal Coxnot out0000
Extras       b (7), lb (4), w (13), nb (3)27
Total136
Wickets 7
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Harry Roberts7215200
2Mathan Balasubramaniyan654200
3Andrew Griffiths5119200
4Louis Brown4013000
5Sam Croker7038000
6Kenny James5117100
7Thiaan Aspeling3013200
8Harry Hankins207100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total3991371000

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersKen Patterson