This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bristol CC - Sunday XI (imperial) Vs Portishead Pirates CC - Portishead Pirates X1

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 16th September 2007
Toss:Bristol CC - Sunday XI (imperial) won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Bristol Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

N Pollard 54 Chris Mills 86 Rob Jones 52

Result Summary

Result:    Portishead Pirates CC - Portishead Pirates X1 - Won by 6 wickets
Bristol CC - Sunday XI (imperial)Portishead Pirates CC - Portishead Pirates X1
Score205 for 5 dec (43 overs) 'b' 't'207 for 4 (32 overs)

Bristol CC - Sunday XI (imperial)

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stephen Baileyb  Greg Van Laun32000
2Kerry Hopperrun out (Greg Van Laun)13000
3? Sheradon*ct Paul Hooperb  D Richards8000
4Neil Pollardct Rob Jonesb  Austen Norris54000
5William Tavarect Peter Toddb  Austen Norris49000
6Mike Willmottnot out3000
7Phillip Marshallnot out13000
8Graeme Browndid not bat
9Paul Redwooddid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       0
Total205
Wickets 5 dec
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Mills7033000
2Austen Norris10227200
3Greg Van Laun6125100
4Rob Jones6022000
5D Richards4024100
6Paul Hooper4022000
7Michael Hooper4026000
8Stuart Robertson211000
9Daren Stone107000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total444187500

Portishead Pirates CC - Portishead Pirates X1

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Millsb  Paul Redwood86000
2Michael Hooperb  Kerry Hopper13000
3Rob Jonesrun out (Paul Redwood)52000
4Austen Norrisnot out8000
5Greg Van Launb  Graeme Brown5000
6D Richardsnot out0000
7Peter Todd*did not bat
8Stuart Robertsondid not bat
9Arthur Grannandid not bat
10Daren Stonedid not bat
11Paul Hooperdid not bat
Extras       0
Total207
Wickets 4
Overs 32

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mike Willmott5032000
2Kerry Hopper6129100
3Stephen Bailey2024000
4Graeme Brown10356100
5Neil Pollard5117000
6Paul Redwood5137100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total336195400

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersAaron Todd