This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

North Perrott CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Portishead Pirates CC - Portishead Pirates X1

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 10th May 2009
Toss:Portishead Pirates CC - Portishead Pirates X1 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:02:30
Ground: Willis Lane - North Perrott CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Pirates - S.Broderick 40, C.Mills 51 , North Perrott - Camronski - 4/27 M.Bray 65 n.o. S.Beard 55

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Portishead Pirates CC

Result Summary

Result:    North Perrott CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 8 wickets
North Perrott CC - Sunday 1st XIPortishead Pirates CC - Portishead Pirates X1
Score182 for 2 (26.5 overs) 179 for 8 (40 overs) 'b' 't'

Portishead Pirates CC - Portishead Pirates X1

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Phil Marshallct Unsureb  K Gamronski2000
2Stephen Broderickct Mark Brayb  F James40600
3Dominic Nottct Ben Dickinsonb  K Gamronski10100
4Greg Van Launct Unsureb  Steve Bond1000
5Rupert Harbour*ct Unsureb  Steve Bond3000
6Simon Moorcroftct Unsureb  K Gamronski36400
7Chris Millsct Unsureb  K Gamronski51610
8Daren Stonect Unsureb  Sam Beard5100
9Neil Emerynot out7000
10Austen Norrisnot out4000
11Peter Todddid not bat
Extras       b (8), w (12)20
Total179
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Phil Marshall (Stephen Broderick-0*); 28-2 Dominic Nott (Stephen Broderick-0*); 40-3 Dominic Nott (Stephen Broderick-0*); 62-4 Rupert Harbour (Stephen Broderick-0*); 73-5 Stephen Broderick (Simon Moorcroft-0*); 146-6 Simon Moorcroft (Chris Mills-0*); 163-7 Daren Stone (Chris Mills-0*); 168-8 Chris Mills (Neil Emery-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1K Gamronski8127440
2Lee Grant7124030
3Steve Bond8034230
4F James8128130
5A Sprotson3023010
6Dom Barnes4122010
7Sam Beard2013100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total4041798150

North Perrott CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Braynot out65700
2Sam Beardst Dominic Nottb  Simon Moorcroft55800
3Ben Dickinsonct Austen Norrisb  Simon Moorcroft38400
4Dom Barnesnot out12200
5A Sprotsondid not bat
6Dave Dyer*did not bat
7F Jamesdid not bat
8Lee Grantdid not bat
9K Gamronskidid not bat
10Steve Bonddid not bat
11Louis Bestdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (1)6
Penalty runs in other innings 5
Total182
Wickets 2
Overs 26.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

99-1 Sam Beard (Mark Bray-0*); 162-2 Ben Dickinson (Mark Bray-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Neil Emery5120000
2Rupert Harbour4024000
3Chris Mills2031000
4Greg Van Laun8053000
5Simon Moorcroft7036200
6Daren Stone0.506000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total26.51176200

Match Officials

UmpiresAlan Dennis
ScorersDaphne Dennis